Full Staff Listing

 

Senior Leadership Team

Staff Name

Role

Email

Mr W Marshall

Headteacher

BMarshall@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mr G Armstrong

Deputy Headteacher

GArmstrong@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mrs K Oliver

Deputy Headteacher

KOliver@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mrs T Grainger

Business Manager

TGrainger@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Miss T Gittins

Assistant Headteacher

TGittins@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mrs S Hall

Assistant Headteacher

SHall@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mrs G Davies Assistant Headteacher

GDavies@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mr J Bunoomally

Director of Operations

JBunoomally@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

 

Teaching Staff

Staff Name

Faculty

Subject

Other Roles

Mr S Annis

Mathematics

Mathematics

 

Mrs N Archer

Applied Learning

Resistant Materials

Head of Faculty

Mr T Ball

Creative Arts

Physical Education

Head of Upper School/ House Leader - Longya

Mr L Barner

Creative Arts

Physical Education

 

Mr J Beech

Mathematics

Mathematics

 

Mrs H Berryman

Science

Science

 

Dr A Blair

Mathematics

Mathematics

 

Mr D Blease Mathematics

Mathematics

 

Mrs A Bradley-Metcalf

Creative Arts

Music

Director of Music

Mr L Brown

Creative Arts

Physical Education

House Leader – Aweni 

Mr A Chinn Creative Arts Music  

Miss C Church

Humanities

Geography

 

Ms B Copley

English

English

 

Mrs R Corin

Creative Arts

Physical Education

 

Miss K Cunniffe

MFL

French/Spanish

Lead Teacher of MFL

Mrs C Davey

Humanities

History

 
Mr W Davey Humanities  

Teacher of Cover

Mrs H Exelby

Science Computing  

Miss S Fairweather

English

English

 

Mr B Foulds

Applied Learning

ICT & Photography

Lead Teacher of Digital Learning

Dr M Frost

Science

Science

Head of Faculty

Mrs J Full MFL  

Teacher of Cover

Miss T Gittins

Humanities

Geography

Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO

Miss H Grace

Applied Learning

Catering & Textiles

 

Mr P Graham

Science

Science

 

Mrs S Hall

Science

Science

Assistant Headteacher

Miss V Hickman

Humanities

Health and Social Care

 

Mr D Jeffrey

Humanities

Geography

 

Mrs A Jones

Humanities

Religious Studies

Head of Faculty

Mr A Jupp

Science

Science

2nd in Faculty

Mr J Kennedy Applied Learning

3D Design/Photography

 

Mrs M Kersey

Applied Learning

Catering/Textiles

2nd in Faculty

Miss S Kleiman

Creative Arts

Music

House Leader - Kemeneth

Mr S Kirby

Mathematics

Mathematics

2nd in Faculty

Miss S Magor

Science

Science

 

Miss H Mathias

Creative Arts

Physical Education

House Leader - Tevi (Acting)
Mrs T Michael Science

Science

 

Mr M Morley

Applied Learning

Animal Care

 

Mrs T Nancholas

English

English

2nd in Faculty

Mrs L Perry Applied Learning   Teacher of Cover

Miss R Pollock

English

English

House Leader – Sowena

Mrs S Popp

English

English

 

Mr P Preece

Science

Science/Maths

Lead Practitioner - STEM

Mrs R Royle

Science

Science

 
Miss S Rundle English

English

 

Mrs C Ryan

English

English

 

Miss E Short Creative Arts Physical Education  

Mrs C Sigrist Smith

Applied Learning

Catering/Textiles

House Leader – Tevi

Mr R Smith

English

English

Head of Faculty

Mrs S Smith

English

English

Assistant SENDCO

Miss S Stephens

MFL

French/Spanish

Deputy Lead Teacher of MFL

Miss S Stovell

Creative Arts

Physical Education

2nd in Faculty

Mr J Stuteley Humanities

Humanities

 

Mrs R Stuteley

Creative Arts

Drama

Head of Faculty

Mrs R Thurston

Humanities

Citizenship

Head of Lower School/ House Leader – Medra 

Mrs K Wagstaffe Creative Arts

Art

 

Mr D White

Mathematics

Mathematics

Head of Faculty

Mrs S White

Mathematics

Mathematics

 
Miss C Wilkinson MFL French/Spanish  

 

Support Staff

Staff Name

Role

Mrs J Akash

Cleaner

Miss N Andrews

Marketing and Publicity & Lead Animal Care Technician

Mrs F Annis

Teaching Assistant - Maths Faculty

Ms C Atkins

Librarian

Miss M Bacon

Staff Cover/HR Assistant

Mrs N Barnes

Animal Care Technician

Miss S Belsom

Evening Site Supervisor

Mrs J Black

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Blease

Assistant Business Manager

Mr H Bosworth 

Music Technician

Mr R Braybrooks 

Applied Learning Technician

Mrs K Brewster

Cleaner

Mrs F Briggs

Science Technician & TA

Mr L Brown

Enrichment and Well Being Coordinator

Miss A Bullard

Student Support Worker - Upper School (Year 11)

Mr H Bullock 

Site and Premises Manager

Miss J Butcher

Enrichment Activities Coordinator

Mrs T Butler

Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Carroll

Student Support Worker - Lower School (Year 7)

Mrs S Chellew

Cleaner

Mr A Chinn

Drama and Music Technician

Mrs T Coleman 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Dallimore

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs H Exelby

Cover Supervisor
Mrs N Friggens

Relief Cleaner

Mr M Furneaux

Senior IT Technician

Mrs P Gilbert

Applied Learning Technician & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr S Greet

Human Resources Coordinator

Ms S Harvey 

Lead Applied Learning Technician

Mr P Hanman

Driver

Miss H Holland

Cover Supervisor
Mr M Holmes

Student Support Worker - Upper School (Year 10)

Mrs L Hopkins

Headteacher’s PA

Mrs T Irish

Lead Cleaner

Mrs B Jelbart

Attendance Officer

Miss J Jenkin

Cleaner

Miss L Jenkin

Cleaner

Mrs C Johnson 

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Martin

Cleaner

Mr I Matthews

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr A Mitchell

Groundsman

Mrs R Mitchell

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Nelson

Assistant to the SENDCO

Mrs V O’Connell

Receptionist

Mrs M O'Neill

Administrator

Mrs W Oram

Student Data Manager

Miss S Page

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Perry

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Phelan

Student Support Worker – Lower School (Year 8)

Mr A Preston

Site Supervisor

Mrs H Prichard

Receptionist

Mrs B Rainbow

Teaching Assistant - English Faculty

Mrs M Rich

Cleaner

Mr A Richards 

Assistant Network Manager

Miss T Robson

Driver

Mrs J Rollason

Student Services Coordinator

Mrs S Rolls

Exams Manager and Curriculum Administrator

Mrs E Ryder

Cleaner

Miss A Sloley

Teaching Assistant - Maths Faculty

Mrs K Smale

Finance Officer

Mrs M Sperling

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Stevens

Teaching Assistant - Humanities Faculty

Miss T Surridge 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr M Unwin

IT Technician

Miss R Wills

Art Technician

Ms M Wright 

Lunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner

Back to Top