School Information

Full Staff Listing

Headteacher:
Mr. W. Marshall

head@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Deputy Headteacher:

Mr. C. Liles 

cliles@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

School Business Manager:
Mrs. T. Grainger

TGrainger@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Director of Strategic Resource Developments:
Mr. J. Bunoomally

jbunoomally@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Assistant Headteachers:
Miss. T. Gittins - SENDCO

TAMSIN@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mr. S. Royle 

SR@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mrs. S. Hall 

shall@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Secondments to the Senior Team:
Mr. R. Smith

RSmith@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Teaching Staff

 

Title FORENAME SURNAME FACULTY SUBJECT OTHER ROLES  
Mr S Annis Mathematics Mathematics  

SA@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

Mrs N Archer Applied Learning Resistant Materials Head of Faculty  
Mr T Ball Creative Arts Physical Education Head of Lower School  
Mrs J Bareham Humanities Geography Acting 2nd in Faculty  
Mr R Barnes Creative Arts Physical Education House Leader  
Dr A Blair Mathematics Mathematics    
Miss A Bradley Creative Arts Music Director of Music  
Mr B Cantellow Mathematics Mathematics    
Mrs  B Corin Creative Arts Physical Education    
Mrs M Kersey Applied Learning Catering/Textiles 2nd in Faculty  
Ms B Copley English English    
Miss L Cumes English/CA English and Drama    
Miss K Cunniffe MFL French/Spanish Lead Teacher of MFL  
Mrs C Davey Humanities History    
Miss K Demetriou Creative Art Art    
Mrs H Douglas English English    
Mrs A Erents Humanities Geography    
Mr B Foulds Applied Learning ICT    
Dr M Frost Science Science Head of Faculty  
Miss T Gittins Humanities Geography Assistant Headteacher and SENDCO  
Mrs S Glinski Science Science    
Mrs S Hall Science Science Assistant Headteacher  
Mrs J Hands Science Science 2nd in Faculty  
Miss V Hickman Humanities Health and Social Care    
Mrs A Jones Humanities Religious Studies Head of Faculty  
Mr T Jones Science Science    
Mr A Jupp Science Science    
Mr S Kirby Mathematics Mathematics 2nd in Faculty  
Mr C Liles   Mathematics Deputy Headteacher  
Mrs B Corin Creative Arts Physical Education    
Miss T Michael Science Science    
Mr M Morley Applied Learning Animal Care    
Mrs S Smith English English    
Mrs T Nancholas English English    
Mrs S Popp English English 2nd in Faculty  
Mrs L Prior MFL French/Spanish    
Mr B Quick Maths Maths    
Ms E Rivas Ruiz MFL French/Spanish    
Miss A Retallack Music      
Mr S Royle Creative Arts Music Assistant Headteacher  
Mr K Scherewode Humanuties Humanities    
Miss C Sigrist Applied Learning Catering/Textiles House Leader  
Mr R Smith English English Head of Faculty  
Miss S Stovell Creative Arts Physical Education    
Mrs R Stuteley Creative Arts Drama Head of Faculty  
Mrs R Thurston Humanities Citizenship Head of Upper School  
Mr D White Mathematics Mathematics Head of Faculty  
Mrs S White Mathematics Mathematics    

 

SUPPORT STAFF – September 2017

 

Cover Supervisors

Teaching Assistants

Technicians

Lunchtime Supervisors

Site Staff

Mr L Brown

Miss J Allen

Miss N Andrews

Mrs M Priest

Mr H Bullock (Site Manager)

Mrs S Moon

Mrs C Baylis

Miss J Baumber

Mrs D Silkatiene 

Mr G Griffiths (Dep Site Manager)

Mrs M Thomson

Mrs T Coleman

Mr H Bosworth

Mrs N Barnes

Mr T Mitchell  (Groundsman)

 

Mrs D Dallimore

Mr R Braybrooks

Ms K Morley

Mr G Grosvenor (Evening Site Caretaker)

 

Mrs J Egan

Mr M Furneaux

Mrs J Stevens

 

 

Mrs P Gilbert

 

Ms A Norton

 

 

Mrs S Howell

Mrs R Rees

Mrs S Britton

 

 

Miss H Hitchens

Mr A Richards

 

 

 

Mrs C Johnson

Mr T Williams

 

 

 

Mrs H Mackness

Mrs K Wilson-Powell

 

School Counsellor

 

Mear  Jane

 

 

Mr D Beaney

 

Mr M Morley

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Nelson

 

 

 

 

Mrs B Rainbow

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Rodger

 

 

 

 

Miss A Sloley

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Sperling

 

 

 

 

Mrs G Stevens

 

 

 

 

Miss J Trembath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADMIN STAFF – September 2017

Andrews

Miss N

Marketing and Publicity Officer

Atkins

Ms C

Librarian

Bacon

Miss M

Cover/SLT Support

Blackford

Miss L

Inclusion Room Administrator

Brolly

Mrs C

Student and Family Welfare Coordinator

Fox

Miss L

Student Support Worker

Grainger

Mrs T

Business Manager

Greet

Mr S

Human Resources

Hopkins

Mrs L

Headteacher’s PA

Johnston

Mrs T

Attendance Officer

Keskeys

Mrs J

Pastoral Support

Lees

Miss A

Student Support Worker

Mathews

Miss E

Receptionist

Oram

Mrs W

Data Manager

Organ

Miss A

Receptionist

Rolls

Mrs S

Exams Officer

Rollason

Mrs J

Main Office Team Leader

Smale

Mrs K

Finance Officer

Smith

Mr P

Outdoor Learning Coordinator